Daily Schedule

Morning

8:45 – 9:25 am

Arrival 
Large Group Welcome & Announcements

Goal setting in small groups

9:25 – 10:30 am

Activity 1

Transition/Snack

10:30 am – 11:35 am

Activity 2

Transition

11:35 – 12:35 pm

Lunch + “Recharge”

Adventure Tournament

Afternoon

12:35 pm – 1:40 pm

Activity 3

Transition

1:40 pm – 2:35 pm

Activity 4

2:35 pm – 2:55 pm

Snack

2:55 pm – 4:00 pm

Special Program

4:00 pm – 4:20 pm

Small Group Debriefing

Plan for next day

Board buses